British Columbia Armwrestling Rankings

Left Arm

75kg / 165lbs

1 - Jacob Lea/100

2 - Martin Langlois/65

3 - Marlon Hicks/40

4 - Kenji Yoshioka/35

5 - Cam Smith/18

6 - Tony Bevilacqua/17

7 - Stan Skuse/8

8 - Anton Polyakov/5

9 - Jaebin Lee/5

10 - Nathan Jones/3

11 - Jobyoán Villarreal/2

Right Arm

75kg / 165lbs

1 - Marlon Hicks/140

2 - Jacob Lea/95

3 - Martin Langlois/80

4 - Cam Smith/33

5 - Kenji Yoshioka/32

6 - Luke Smith/30

7 - Tony Bevilacqua/11

8 - Jeremy Butler/10

9 - Jobyoán Villarreal/10

10 - Logan Goodwin/10

11 - Nathan Jones/4


Left Arm


84kg / 185lbs

1 - Dan Gallo/125

2 - Clayton Faulconer/50

3 - Giuseppe Venisti/30

4 - Ben Skorepa/30

5 - Jess Klassen/28

6 - Damien Luxon/15

7 - Stan Skuse/8

8 - Wiley Bostock/5

9 - Brad Schmidt/5

Right Arm


84kg / 185lbs

1  - Dan Gallo/95

2 - Clayton Faulconer/82

3 - Giuseppe Venisti/25

4 - Ben Skorepa/24

5 - Jess Klassen/19

6 - Wiley Bostock/5

7 - Damien Luxon/5

8 - Steve Johanson/5

9 - Noah Fortum/5

Left Arm


93kg / 205lbs

1 - Anthony Dall'Antonia/80

2 - Patrick "Butcher" Callan/68

3 - Yigit Yuce/55

4 - Alex Maritsas/40

5 - Ethan Jung/32

6 - Tim Gelinas/16

7 - Richard Henson/15

8 - Nathan Gilchrest/10

9 - Gerry Beaudry/9

10 - Colin Vandersteen/9

Right Arm


93kg / 205lbs

1 - Anthony Dall'Antonia/75

2 - Alex Maritsas/60

3 - Ethan Jung/57

4 - Gerry Beaudry/53

5 - Colin Vandersteen/40

6 - Yigit Yuce/40

7 - Chris Puckett/38

8 - Patrick "Butcher" Callan/35

9 - Tim Gelinas/19

10 - Richard Henson/16

11 - Frank Nuyens/16

Left Arm


93kg+ / 205lbs+

1 - Michael Cho/43

2 - Justin Hancock/36

3 - Pete Durning/35

4 - Chris "Kodiak" Beauchemin/30

5 - Brian Gabriel/20

6 - Glen Schlivinsky/20

7 - Stewart Doyle/15

8 - Ben Soles/10

9 - Pat Rehill/10

10 - Brian Moore/10

11 - Aaron Bergeron/9

12 - Jeremy Stangoe/8

13 - Tom Pacynski/5

14 - Maurice Thebeau/4

15 - Lefty Carr/3

Right Arm


93kg+ / 205lbs+

1 - Brian Gabriel/25

2 - Tom Pacynski/20

3 - Michael Cho/17

4 - Pete Durning/14

5 - Dan Kadlec/10

6 - Chris "Kodiak" Beauchemin/10

7 - Ben Soles/10

8 - Brian Moore/10

9 - Stewart Doyle/10

10 - Glen Schlivinsky/10

11 - Aaron Bergeron/7

12 - Maurice Thebeau/5

13 - Pat Rehill/5

14 - Jim Peers/5

Left Arm


Womens / Open

1 - Angie Rose/100

2 - Cherrie Cloavee/10

3 - Katerina Bakalos/5

4 - Chlyn Smith/5

5 - Jesseye Tanner/3

6 - Jenny Mateus/3

Right Arm


Womens / Open

1 - Angie Rose/80

2 - Katerina Bakalos/10

3 - Cherrie Cloavee/10

4 - Chlyn Smith/5

5 Erin Stangoe/5

6 - Jesseye Tanner/3

7 - Jenny Mateus/3

P4P Left Arm

1 - Dan Gallo/125

2 - Jacob Lea/100

3 - Angie Rose/100

4 - Anthony Dall'Antonia/80

5 - Patrick "Butcher" Callan/68

6 - Martin Langlois/65

7 - Yigit Yuce/55

8 - Clayton Faulconer/50

9 - Marlon Hicks/40

10 - Alex Maritsas/40

P4P Right Arm

1 - Marlon Hicks/140

2 - Jacob Lea/95

3 - Dan Gallo/95

4 - Clayton Faulconer/82

5 - Martin Langlois/80

6 - Angie Rose/80

7 - Anthony Dall'Antonia/75

8 - Alex Maritsas/60

9 - Ethan Jung/57

10 - Gerry Beaudry/ 53


.

.

.

.

P4P R&L Ultimate Puller

1 - Dan Gallo/220

2 - Jacob Lea/195

3 - Marlon Hicks/180

4 - Angie Rose/180

5 - Anthony Dall'Antonia/155

6 - Martin Langlois/145

7 - Clayton Faulconer/132

8 - Patrick "Butcher" Callan/103

9 - Alex Maritsas/100

10 - Yigit Yuce/95


Point System

Worlds

1st-50

2nd-35

3rd-30

4th-25

5th-20

6th-10th-15

11th-15th-10

16th-20th-5


Nationals/Pan Ams/North American Championship

1st-25

2nd-20

3rd-15

4th&5th-10

6th-10th-5


Nationals/Pan Ams/North American Championship

(Master Class)

1st-15

2nd-10

3rd-5

4th&5th-2


Amateur1st- 5


Bonus Points:

Overall Tournament Champion-10


BC Provincials

1st-10

2nd&3rd-5

4th&5th-4

6th-10th-3


Questions about the rankings?

BC Rankings are compiled by Patrick "Butcher" Callan

whosyourbutcher@gmail.com