Contact Us

Want to train with the Vancouver Armwrestling Club? We practice every Sunday at 2:00pm in north Burnaby near the Holdom skytrain station. We are always looking for new talent, feel free to email us.

Vancouver Armwrestling Club

Out of town Armwrestlers that have come to train with us

Canada

Mike Knightly - Campbell River, BC

Stan Skuse - Campbell River, BC

Steve Johansen - Campbell River, BC

John Rossel - Cranbrook, BC

Pete Durning - Cranbrook, BC

Adam Koenig - Creston, BC 

Brad Schmidt - Creston, BC

Darryl Johnson - Creston, BC

John Barg - Creston, BC 

Clayton Hutchinson - Fernie, BC

Angie Rose - Kamloops, BC

Dan Kadlec - Kamloops, BC

Bjorn Torgerson - Kelowna, BC 

Frank Nuyens - Kelowna, BC

Gerry Beaudry - Kelowna, BC 

Keith Koenig - Kelowna, BC

Martin Langlois - Kimberley, BC

Aaron Bergeron - Ladysmith, BC

Chris 'Kodiak' Beauchemin - Ladysmith, BC

Taylor Zbirun - Merville, BC

Tim Gelinas - Penticton, BC

Brian Gabriel, Prince George, BC

Dan Gallo, Prince George, BC

Darcy Goodkey - Prince George, BC

Vern Martel - Prince George, BC

Allan Heinricks - Terrace, BC

Sharon Brandes - Vernon, BC

Luke Reimer - Williams Lake, BC

Nathan Reimer - Williams Lake, BC

Brent Earle - Woss, BC

Jeff Earle - Woss, BC

Aaron Lengyel - Alberta

Colin Stroeder - Alberta

Corey Buchta - Alberta 

Filip Filipchuk - Alberta

William Auclair - Alberta

Karl Wiggins - Saskatchewan

Terry Palaschalk - Saskatchewan

Josee Morneau - Manitoba

Perry Rzesnoski - Manitoba 

Ryan Espey - Manitoba

Terry DeBaets - Manitoba

Ward Drake - Manitoba

Dave Sigouin - Ontario 

Devon Larratt - Ontario

Doug Wilson - Ontario

John Roberts - Ontario

Kade Revelstoke - Ontario

Will Walsh - Ontario 

Trevor Weatherbee - Nova Scotia

USA

Alan Bown - Washington

Chad Luna - Washington

Iliya Saidov - Washington

Pat Burke - Washington

Shauna Rubin - Washington 

Tim Tallmadge - Washington 

Kyle Darby - Oregon

Cody Hadley - California

Pete Henze - California

Ryan Hutchings - California

John Brzenk - Utah 

Robert Schubert - Florida

Steve Myers - Florida

World

Pedro Henrique Martins Spinosa - Brazil

Eri Sakamoto - Japan

Kenji Yoshioka - Japan

Yuto Hanayama - Japan

Jobyoán Villarreal - Mexico

Joel Schluter - New Zealand

Marek Monachowicz - Poland

Yury Vinokurov - Russia

Anders Karlsson - Sweden

Andreas Rundstrom - Sweden